Whatsapp E-Posta

Privacy and Legal

Home / Privacy and Legal

Website: Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are fundamental values for JCB ENERGY ELECTRIC POWER INDUSTRY S.L. As a result, we are committed to ensuring the User's privacy at all times and not collecting unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information regarding our Privacy Policy concerning the personal data we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • The purposes for which we collect the data we request from you.
  • What is the legal basis for their processing.
  • How long we keep them.
  • To whom your data is disclosed.
  • What your rights are and how to exercise them.

1. RESPONSIBLE:

  • JCB ENERGY ELECTRIC POWER INDUSTRY S.L. B13975594 de Trespaderne, 7, 3ºC 28042 Madrid ( MADRID ) kvkk@jcbenergy.es

2. PURPOSE, LEGITIMACY AND CONSERVATION of the processing of data sent through:

  • Contact Form

Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, etc.), if you check the acceptance box. Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and by ticking the acceptance box to send information. Conservation: Once your request is resolved through our form or answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial mailings, until you request the cancellation of the same.

  • Email Correspondence

Purpose: To respond to your information requests, address your inquiries and answer your questions or doubts. In the event of receiving your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curriculum data may become part of our databases for participation in our current and future selection processes. Legitimacy: User's consent when requesting information through the email address or sending us their data and CV to participate in our selection processes. Retention: Once your email request has been answered, if it has not generated further processing. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be retained for a maximum of one year for future selection processes.
Obligation to provide your personal data and consequences of not doing so. The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years or, where applicable, the minimum age established by the applicable data protection regulations and/or having sufficient legal capacity to contract.
The personal data requested is necessary to process your requests, register you as a user, and/or provide the services you may contract. Therefore, if you do not provide them, we will not be able to properly assist you or provide the service you have requested.
In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether to include your personal data and other information in our databases or not.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

4. COOKIES

OPTION A: This website does not use cookies, and therefore, it does not process connection data and/or device information for statistical purposes, nor does it capture browsing habits for advertising purposes. Therefore, in accordance with Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, your consent is not required for their temporary installation during your browsing session.
OPTION B: This website only uses cookies that enable its operation and the provision of services offered on it, and in no case does it process connection data and/or device information or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes. Therefore, in accordance with Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, your consent is not required for their temporary installation during your browsing session.
OPTION C: This website uses technical, personalization, and analysis cookies, both its own and from third parties, which process connection data and/or device information for statistical purposes, but do not capture browsing habits for advertising purposes. Therefore, when you access our website, in compliance with Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them.
OPTION D: This website uses technical, personalization, analysis, and advertising cookies, both its own and from third parties, which process connection data and/or device information, as well as browsing habits for statistical and advertising purposes. Therefore, when you access our website, in compliance with Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them.

5. RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time if it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.
Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or their rectification when they are inaccurate.
  • Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Request the limitation of their processing under certain circumstances.
  • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request data portability in cases provided for by regulations.
  • Other rights recognized by applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the responsible party at its postal or e-mail address (indicated in section A) and specifying the right you wish to exercise and the data to which it pertains. In case of disagreements with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es ).

6. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have implemented all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided, preventing their alteration, loss, and unauthorized access or processing.

7. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that you inform us of any changes to your personal data so that we can keep them up to date. Otherwise, we are not responsible for their accuracy.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.
This Privacy Policy was last updated on 31/10/2023 and may be modified to adapt to changes on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes regarding personal data that may arise. Therefore, it requires your reading each time you provide us with your data through this website.